(b) The officials and authorities to whom the records are disclosed shall certify in writing to the educational agency or institution that the information will not be disclosed to any other party, except as provided under State law, without the prior written consent of the parent of the student. (Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1232g(b)(1)(J)) Subpart E -- What Are the Enforcement Procedures? Section 99.60 What functions has the Secretary delegated to the Office and to the Office of Administrative Law Judges? (a) For the purposes of this subpart, "Officeþ means the Family Policy Compliance Office, U.S. Department of Education. (b) The Secretary designates the Office to: (1) Investigate, process, and review complaints and violations under the Act and this part; and (2) Provide technical assistance to ensure compliance with the Act and this part. (c) The Secretary designates the Office of Administrative Law Judges to act as the Review Board required under the Act to enforce the Act with respect to all applicable programs. The term "applicable program" is defined in section 400 of the General Education Provisions Act. (Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1232g(f) and (g), 1234) Section 99.61 What responsibility does an educational agency or institution have concerning conflict with State or local laws?